16 November 2008

Post-election analysis from our Washington correspondent

Welcome back. It's now almost a fortnight since Barack Obama made history by becoming the first African-American to win a US presidential election. Obama was swept to victory on a wave of hope and optimism, but two weeks on, has the result sunk in for the American people? And what next for the beleaguered Republican party as they try to recover from their electoral decimation? We now go live to our Washington correspondent, Justin.tv Chat Window, to talk us through the issues. Good morning, Justin.

*** u

It's difficult to overstate the historic nature of this election. With the benefit of a couple of weeks' reflection, has there been anything more said on this?
if mlk wuz alive 2day hed b bangin on his coffin lid no hed b bangin yr mudder no hed be bangin michelle obama lol jejeje

Now that the euphoria of Obama's victory has died away, what has he been saying about the challenges ahead?
obama roooolz!!! dems roooool! *** mccain and *** republican elephant *** shut up obama is gay i herd obama and biden r gay wit each other your just jealous cuz rep a*holes is full of shit like real a*holes is *** you dems r all gay deyz all lezbos who do abortions

The most pressing concern for Obama is to select his new cabinet. All manner of names have been bandied about - what's the latest news?
cron is the best playa in the world yea hes ace icant see anything why is dis takin so long to load????? hillary had an affair wit michelle *** off u republican doosh cindy iz married to a dead guy who likes 2 fukk sarah palin [this message has been purged] INIESTA IS A GOOD PLAYER ronalso is woman he waxes his ass like a woman dose best playa iz lamps why is mine not WORKIGN!!!!! juego de madrid aqui¿ *** spanish speak english

President Bush is now in his final weeks in office - I heard one American commentator refer to it as "garbage time". What is his role in this period before he leaves the White House?
bush only won bcoz he CHETED!!!! he prolly an argie argies r cheaters like maradona i hop he gets puncjed by terry butcher *** dems bush won cos he wants to kill arab *** fukkkk iran JOHN MCCAIN IS DEAD!!!!! THIS IS NOT A JOKE!!!!! no seriusly hes rilly dead he prolly had herat attck cos sarah palin was blowin him lol hahahahahaha lmfao @bigusdickus439823 yr *** funny dood PRESS CTRL + W TO SEE EXCLUSIVE PIX OF JOHN MCCAINS DEAD BODY lnk 4 eu fgn mins prss conf plz???? fukkk pedo bush get out of white house you pedo n make way 4 obama!!! its the WHITE house not the BLACK house you commie ***

Many people are predicting that Sarah Palin will become the face of the Republican party and that she may even run for President in 2012. Is this really possible? Where do the GOP go from here?
see sarah palin upskirt photos NOW on http://sarahpalinfuckmachine.blogspot.com/ i saw palin upskirt she has a penis!!!! lol lol :) i wud totally do her u gay man palin is so stupid put it on the rockets game its not on til 9:30 asswipe i want to *** palin she wansto round up gays and shoot dem in the forest gooooool atleti ronaldo should *** palin cos he is gay u mean c ron or da brazilian 1 cos the brazilian ron is def gay he like ladyboys CRON IS A LADYBOY lol

The result of the election has seen an unprecedentedly favourable response outside the United States. How has that been received over there?
*** usa usa suxxxxx *** you faggit u prolly frog or sometin u surrender monkey go eat some horsehit *** you america you suk at real sport *** france u only play soccer cos u r no good at doing wars its not SOCCER yanqui skum is FOOTBALL every1 calls it football except yanks go play ur dumass throwing gam kocaelispor varılacaktır yerinden etti yoksa't aralarındaki savunma bu bir utançtır wo who let the arabs in??? *** muslims go home terrrrist obama is a terrorist no immigant terrorist nigrz in white house they r stupid they dont go to school they cant read or right or anyting

Okay, thank you for your time this morning, Justin.
*** u lepracaun i bet you *** lepracaunz dont u

2 comments:

ursus arctos 17/11/08 11:27 AM  

Makes more sense than Free Republic . . .

Post a Comment

search

Loading...

twtsiatvstw

  ©Template by Dicas Blogger.